TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of different type electrical items and spares as per schedule for 2x80 MW PHPS Totladoh in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,700

Value

₹9,85,790

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of different type electrical items and spares as per schedule for 2x80 MW PHPS Totladoh in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,85,790

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)-Pench Hydel Power Station-Totladoh - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)-Pench Hydel Power Station-Totladoh - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 31-26/737 dtd 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_511390_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf PQR Documents i.e. Bidder status and Documentary evidence as per Clause 5 a of NIT .pdf PQR Documents i.e. Copies of previously executed orders as per Clause 5 b of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding successful execution of contracts earlier .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding observing fair and ethical practices .pdf Duly notarized affidavit for no banning/blacklisting/details as per Annexure-IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf Checklist of formats/documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf DSC Details .pdf GST Registration .pdf Authority letter to submit on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Technocommercial Bid .xls Other Documents .pdf Schedule and scope of supply .pdf Technical Specification sheet to be filled by bidder .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid or BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of different type electrical items and spares as per schedule for 2x80 MW PHPS Totladoh Work Description Procurement of different type electrical items and spares as per schedule for 2x80 MW PHPS Totladoh NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,85,790 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Pench HPS Totladoh Pincode 441401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 511.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Schedule.pdf Schedule 100.11 2 Tender Documents Technical.pdf Technical specification sheet to be filled by bidder 84.73 3 Tender Documents Annexure-Achangeinlaw.pdf Annexure -A i.e. Change in law 523.33 4 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 3533.17 5 Tender Documents ChecklistAnnexureXV.pdf Checklist Annexure-XV 247.47 6 Other Document Technicalbid1.xls Technical bid 402.00 7 BOQ BOQ_639200.xls BOQ or Price Bid 250.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS Address O/o Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS Village Pauni Tahsil Ramtek Dist Nagpur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data