TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 84198/E8 REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF 11KV HT TRANSFORMER, VCB, HT DISTRIBUTION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ALLIED WORKS AT 10WING AND 5AFH AREA UNDER GE (AF) JORHAT in JORHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,30,000

Value

₹70,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 84198/E8 REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF 11KV HT TRANSFORMER, VCB, HT DISTRIBUTION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ALLIED WORKS AT 10WING AND 5AFH AREA UNDER GE (AF) JORHAT in JORHAT, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) JORHAT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) JORHAT - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE (AF) JORHAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) JORHAT - MES Tender Reference Number 84198/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781377_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING FOR ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH UPDATED AMENDMENT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF COST OF TENDER IN FORM OF DD FOR RS 1000 IN FAVOR OF GE (AF) JORHAT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF CODE NUMBER .pdf ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AS DETAILED IN NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (AF) JORHAT Fee Payable At JORHAT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) JORHAT EMD Payable At JORHAT     Work Item Details Title 84198/E8 REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF 11KV HT TRANSFORMER, VCB, HT DISTRIBUTION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ALLIED WORKS AT 10WING AND 5AFH AREA UNDER GE (AF) JORHAT Work Description 84198/E8 REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF 11KV HT TRANSFORMER, VCB, HT DISTRIBUTION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ALLIED WORKS AT 10WING AND 5AFH AREA UNDER GE (AF) JORHAT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location GE (AF) JORHAT Pincode 785004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE (AF) JORHAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 462.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender84198.pdf TENDER 6520.05 2 BOQ BOQ_875339.xls BOQ 629.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (AF) JORHAT Address HQ CWE (AF) JORHAT ROWRIAH 785004   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data