TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing and Fixing of Street light at Remaining portion at I/A Udwariya, Abu Road in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

02-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹19,130

Value

₹9,56,520

Progress

Issue02-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical02-Dec-2026, 12:34 pm
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) invites bids for Providing and Fixing of Street light at Remaining portion at I/A Udwariya, Abu Road in SIROHI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Abu Road

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr. Deputy General Manager

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Office Abu Road

Work Location

RIICO Abu Road

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ISHIKA ENTERPRISES
12-02-2026 18:04:00
2
M/s Jitendra Electric Store
13-02-2026 12:34:00
3
UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS
13-02-2026 14:36:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

02-02-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

02-02-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

13-02-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE