TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairs and renovation of class III Qrtrs Bldg E 3250014 in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹100

Value

₹32,50,014

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Public Works Special Projects Mumbai invites bids for Repairs and renovation of a terrace water tank base strengthening of external and internal beam column slab staircase tile Entrance Gate railing of staircase wash basin W C pan Doors Passage Windows granite cladding grill work to E Bldg Class 3 Qrtr in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,50,014

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Special Projects Mumbai

Organization Chain

Public Works Special Projects Mumbai||Public Works Construction Circle Chembur||Construction Division Worli

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Executive Engineer Const. Div. Worli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Special Projects Mumbai||Public Works Construction Circle Chembur||Construction Division Worli Tender Reference Number 06/694 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWSPM_1331696_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pl. Upload scan copy as per envelop No.1 as per tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Pl. Quote tender rate in BOQ attached only in two decimal points .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairs and renovation of class III Qrtrs Bldg E 3250014 Work Description Repairs and renovation of a terrace water tank base strengthening of external and internal beam column slab staircase tile Entrance Gate railing of staircase wash basin W C pan Doors Passage Windows granite cladding grill work to E Bldg Class 3 Qrtr NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,50,014 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Mumbai Pincode 400018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Executive Engineer Const. Div. Worli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e tender notice 1793.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTPEbldg3250014.pdf DTP 22263.35 2 BOQ BOQ_2279213.xls BOQ 331.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer Const. Div. Worli Address New Admn. Bldg. 3rd floor Worli Dairy Compound, Khan Abdul Gafar Khan Road Worli Sea face Worli Mumbai 400 018   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data