TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and Installation of ... in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹36,544

Value

₹18,27,200

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Estimate for Maintenance, Watering, Weeding, Pruning and Protection of Tree in HISAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Narnaund

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Committee Narnaund

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Narnaund Tender Reference Number 20260CDAA0D2 471D 425F 9BFC 9DAF8FC4C407346ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_542008_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,544 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of ... Work Description Estimate for Maintenance, Watering, Weeding, Pruning and Protection of Tree NDA/Pre Qualification Estimate for Maintenance, Watering, Weeding, Pruning and Protection of Tree Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,27,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 400  Location Narnaund Pincode 125039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Committee Narnaund Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 788.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621454.xls BOQ 251.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Raj Kumar Address Municipal Committee Narnaund   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

400

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Estimate for Maintenance, Watering, Weeding, Pruning and Protection of Tree

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,27,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6