Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹1,994
Value
₹99,706
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for DG, BSF, MHA Repair and maintenance of Comn store Engg Branch Q Branch Prov Branch G Branch Acct Branch Estt Branch office in Adm Block at 32 BN BSF Mahatpur campus under SHQ BSF Krishnanagar in NADIA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,706
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DIG SHQ BSF Krishnanagar
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE