TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM ( in COOCH BEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

09-Sep-2025, 2:31 pm

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue09-Sep-2025, 2:31 pm
Technical13-09-2025 16:35:49
Financial
Award16-Oct-2025, 12:46 am

District Magistrate Cooch Behar has released a public tender for Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in COOCH BEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 384. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : Legend 100013-09-2025 16:35:49
2
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BPE Model : 1 KVA UPS10-09-2025 12:10:39
3
COMPUTER ARCHITECT   Under PMA
Make : ELNOVA Model : T62019-09-2025 13:39:55
4
GADGET PLAZA   Under PMA
Make : ELNOVA Model : T62019-09-2025 14:05:52
5
PINCHA COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : CyberPower Model : BU600E (2 years on UPS & 1 year on Battery19-09-2025 13:28:57
6
R.R. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : ELNOVA Model : T62019-09-2025 14:01:42
7
Shri Vaishnavi Mobiles   Under PMA
Make : CyberPower Model : BU1000E19-09-2025 12:37:34
8
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CyberPower Model : BU600E18-09-2025 13:06:57

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
COMPUTER ARCHITECT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (
L2
R.R. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (
L3
GADGET PLAZA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (
L4
PINCHA COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

384

Category

Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

50

OEM Avg. Turnover

399

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

LAND AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENTDISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8323052.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

12-Sep-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer