Bid Publish Date
19-Dec-2024, 8:17 pm
Bid End Date
09-Jan-2025, 9:00 pm
Location
Progress
University Of Kashmir announces a tender for 4 Bromotriphenylamine, 6 Methoxy 2 naphthaldehyde, Phenothiazine, Triphenylphosphoranylidene acetaldehyde, 4 Diphenylamino benzaldehyde, Toluene, Palladium II acetate, 1 5 Naphthalenedisulfonic acid tetrahydrate, Salicylaldehyde, Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt dihydrate in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 11. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2025 21: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS Under PMA | - | 23-12-2024 13:22:32 | |
| 2 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 23-12-2024 15:26:00 | |
| 3 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS Under PMA | - | 09-01-2025 13:35:34 | |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 09-01-2025 10:37:51 | |
| 5 | syncure pharmaceuticals Under PMA | - | 23-12-2024 15:13:13 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 4 Bromotriphenylamine,6 Methoxy 2 naphthaldehyde,Phenothiazine,Triphenylphosphoranylidene acetaldeh | |
| L2 | syncure pharmaceuticals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 4 Bromotriphenylamine,6 Methoxy 2 naphthaldehyde,Phenothiazine,Triphenylphosphoranylidene acetaldeh | |
| L3 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 4 Bromotriphenylamine,6 Methoxy 2 naphthaldehyde,Phenothiazine,Triphenylphosphoranylidene acetaldeh |
Quantity
11
Category
Phenothiazine
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
4 Bromotriphenylamine , 6 Methoxy 2 naphthaldehyde , Phenothiazine , Triphenylphosphoranylidene acetaldehyde , 4 Diphenylamino benzaldehyde , Toluene , Palladium II acetate , 1 5 Naphthalenedisulfonic acid tetrahydrate , Salicylaldehyde , Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt dihydrate
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
4 Bromotriphenylamine
643831 5G
6 Methoxy 2 naphthaldehyde
533084 5G
Phenothiazine
P14831 25G
Triphenylphosphoranylidene acetaldehyde
280933 5G
4 Diphenylamino benzaldehyde
647209 5G
Toluene
244511 1L
Palladium II acetate
205869 1G
1 5 Naphthalenedisulfonic acid tetrahydrate
276375 100G
Salicylaldehyde
S356 100G
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt dihydrate
E5134 500G
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 Bromotriphenylamine | 643831 5G | 1 | g | [email protected] | 60 | |
| 2 | 6 Methoxy 2 naphthaldehyde | 533084 5G | 1 | g | [email protected] | 60 | |
| 3 | Phenothiazine | P14831 25G | 2 | g | [email protected] | 60 | |
| 4 | Triphenylphosphoranylidene acetaldehyde | 280933 5G | 1 | g | [email protected] | 60 | |
| 5 | 4 Diphenylamino benzaldehyde | 647209 5G | 1 | g | [email protected] | 60 | |
| 6 | Toluene | 244511 1L | 1 | l | [email protected] | 60 | |
| 7 | Palladium II acetate | 205869 1G | 1 | g | [email protected] | 60 | |
| 8 | 1 5 Naphthalenedisulfonic acid tetrahydrate | 276375 100G | 1 | g | [email protected] | 60 | |
| 9 | Salicylaldehyde | S356 100G | 1 | g | [email protected] | 60 | |
| 10 | Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt dihydrate | E5134 500G | 1 | g | [email protected] | 60 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
A1: To participate in the Phenothiazine tender, bidders must have at least two years of experience supplying similar products to government organizations or PSUs. MSEs can participate with no experience requirements but must provide valid Udyam Registration proof.
A2: Bidders must submit documentation including proof of experience, bidder turnover, OEM authorization certificates, and additional documents requested in the tender evaluation criteria.
A3: No, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is not required for participating in this tender for Phenothiazine.
A4: Bidders must comply with the specifications provided in the tender document. This includes meeting quality standards and providing relevant product certification as required for the items listed in the bid.
A5: The evaluation will be based on total value-wise methods, focusing on compliance with technical specifications, past performance, and bidder turnover. The lowest-priced, technically qualified bidders will be awarded the contract.
A6: Yes, MSEs will be given purchase preference provided they meet the eligibility criteria and have valid Udyam Registration.
A7: No, Startups are not eligible for exemptions from the experience requirements for this tender.
A8: The supplies will be delivered to the University of Kashmir, Hazratbal, Srinagar.
A9: Bid offers submitted must remain valid for a period of 15 days from the bid end date.
A10: Bids must be submitted online through the designated procurement portal as specified in the tender documentation.
A11: Companies failing to meet the experience requirement may still apply if they qualify as an MSE and provide the necessary documentation for exemption.
A12: Yes, bidding is particularly open for local suppliers from Jammu and Kashmir, aligning with the 'Make in India' initiatives.
A13: The bid starts on 19th December 2024, and closes on 9th January 2025 at 21:00:00, followed by an opening at 21:30:00 on the same day.
A14: No, bids submitted after the closing date will not be considered for evaluation.
A15: For additional information, contact the Higher Education Department through their official communication channels as listed in the tender documentation.