Progress
RAA tender has been published for Bhakra Beas Management Board 400 KV Capactior Voltage Transformer in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Quantity: 8 by. Submission Deadline: 29-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CVT 400kV Model : 400kV CVT Title : 400kV CVT | 27-08-2024 10:30:44 | |
| 2 | CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CG POWER AND INDUSTRAIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Model : CVE: 420/1425/50 Title : 400 KV Capactior Voltage Transformer | 29-01-2025 11:02:22 | |
| 3 | SIEMENS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Siemens Limited Model : TCVT400KV Title : 400 KV Capactior Voltage Transformer | 12-09-2024 19:39:55 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹47,43,120 | Item Categories : 400 KV Capactior Voltage Transformer |
| L2 | SIEMENS LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹47,47,848 | Item Categories : 400 KV Capactior Voltage Transformer |
| L3 | CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹63,72,000 | Item Categories : 400 KV Capactior Voltage Transformer |
🎉 L1 Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹47,43,120
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
09-May-2025, 12:00 pm
End
12-May-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 76 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
8
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
10 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
OEM Avg. Turnover
9
Past Performance
20 %
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
400 KV Capactior Voltage Transformer
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
29-Jan-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
29-Jan-2025, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
14-Jan-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
14-Jan-2025, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
02-Jan-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
02-Jan-2025, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
19-Dec-2024, 6:30 am
Opening Date
19-Dec-2024, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
29-Nov-2024, 6:30 am
Opening Date
29-Nov-2024, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
18-Nov-2024, 6:30 am
Opening Date
18-Nov-2024, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
24-Oct-2024, 6:30 am
Opening Date
24-Oct-2024, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
04-Oct-2024, 10:30 am
Opening Date
04-Oct-2024, 11:00 am
Extended Deadline
18-Sep-2024, 6:30 am
Opening Date
18-Sep-2024, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
27-Aug-2024, 6:30 am
Opening Date
27-Aug-2024, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements for bidders include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of ₹9 Lakh over the last three years, and having at least three years of relevant experience in providing similar services.
Bidders must submit several critical documents, including evidence of experience, past performance, bidder turnover, OEM annual turnover, and any additional documents requested in the ATC. Compliance with the BoQ specifications is also necessary.
Participants must ensure they are registered on the GeM portal. It is crucial to follow the registration guidelines and submit all necessary documentation as part of the bidding process to ensure eligibility.
Yes, all documents submitted as part of the bid must comply with specified formats as per GeM regulations. It's important to ensure that all files are in accepted formats to avoid disqualification.
The technical specifications for the transformers require adherence to national standards and specifications included in the BoQ. Bidders must ensure their products meet these mandates for safe operation.
Bidders must conform to established quality standards relevant to electrical distribution equipment. This includes compliance with national safety standards for voltage transformers.
All bidders must demonstrate thorough compliance with all technical, financial, and legal requirements as set forth in the tender documentation to qualify for bid evaluation.
Testing criteria will be established based on standard protocols for electrical safety and performance, ensuring that the transformers meet specified operational requirements prior to acceptance.
The EMD amount for this tender is ₹28,000. Bidders seeking exemption must submit valid documentation that aligns with GeM guidelines regarding categories eligible for exemption.
While specific performance security requirements are not explicitly mentioned, bidders are advised to prepare for potential requirements after bid acceptance as applicable.
Payment terms will be outlined within the contract post bid acceptance, ensuring all transactions adhere to GeM policies and the specific needs of the Bhakra Beas Management Board.
Bids will undergo evaluation based on the Total value wise evaluation method, eliminating the highest priced bids before proceeding to review compliance with technical and documentation standards.
After bid submission, bidders will await notification regarding the evaluation results, which will detail their status in the bidding process.
The tender includes special provisions recognizing Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs), promoting their participation. However, experience and turnover exemptions do not apply to this particular tender.
Yes, the procurement process intentionally reserves opportunities for 'Make in India' products, supporting domestic manufacturing initiatives where applicable.
Bidders are encouraged to comply with local content rules as delineated in GeM policy to support domestic manufacturing and procurement strategies.
This FAQ section aims to address common concerns and provide clarity on the 400 KV Capacitor Voltage Transformer tender process, ensuring all potential bidders are informed and prepared.