TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) in CHANDAULI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Feb-2025, 2:51 pm

Bid End Date

14-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue04-Feb-2025, 2:51 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

N/a invites bids for Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) (Q2) in CHANDAULI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 60. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALPS INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : Alps Model : Alps BTE Hearing Aid Digital - Turbo C Ai III12-02-2025 16:50:38
2
EARKART LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : EARKART Model : Radius 12 Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (RA12331)14-02-2025 10:49:52
3
S G ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Alps Model : Alps BTE Hearing Aid Digital - Turbo C Ai III05-02-2025 15:54:22

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ALPS INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD   Under PMA Winner ₹2,68,200Item Categories : Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital)
L2EARKART LIMITED   Under PMA₹2,68,800Item Categories : Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital)
L3S G ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹4,75,260Item Categories : Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital)

🎉 L1 Winner

ALPS INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,68,200

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

27-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm

End

28-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

Duration: 25 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

60

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) (Q2)

Authority Records

EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7474754.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer