TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Additional pipe line arrangements works at ward 02 05 and Thiruthangal sump in Sivakasi City Municipal Corporation in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS Providing Additional pipe line arrangements works at ward 02 05 and Thiruthangal sump in Sivakasi City Municipal Corporation in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Sivakasi Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Sivakasi Corporation Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Sivakasi Municipality Tender Reference Number 6921/2026/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_696650_5 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Notice .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Additional pipe line arrangements works at ward 02 05 and Thiruthangal sump in Sivakasi City Municipal Corporation Work Description Providing Additional pipe line arrangements works at ward 02 05 and Thiruthangal sump in Sivakasi City Municipal Corporation NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Sivakasi Corporation Pincode 626123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sivakasi Corporation Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1474.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837553.xls boq 264.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sivakasi Corporation Commissioner Address Sivakasi Corporation Office Rathinam nagar sivakasi 626123   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data