TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Civil works for replacement of flooring and provision of teak wood framed designer glass partition in Room No. 424, New Block-1, Technology Bhawan, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:45 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,700

Value

₹3,94,239

Location

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Science and Technology Civil works for replacement of flooring and provision of teak wood framed designer glass partition in Room No. 424, New Block-1, Technology Bhawan, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 22:06:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,94,239

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDO DST

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Science and Technology||Head Quarters - DST

Bid Opening Place

Technology Bhawan, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Science and Technology||Head Quarters - DST Tender Reference Number D-13023/1/2026-GA (E-55890) Tender ID 2026_DSCT_922136_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Eligibility Documents and Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DDO DST EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Civil works for replacement of flooring and provision of teak wood framed designer glass partition in Room No. 424, New Block-1, Technology Bhawan, New Delhi Work Description Civil works for replacement of flooring and provision of teak wood framed designer glass partition in Room No. 424, New Block-1, Technology Bhawan, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,94,239 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location Technology Bhawan, New Delhi Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Technology Bhawan, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:06 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document containing eligibility criteria, scope of work and terms and conditions 1444.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971184.xls Price Bid 379.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Under Secretary, GA Section, DST Address Technology Bhawan, New Delhi   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data