Bid Publish Date
17-Feb-2025, 11:11 am
Bid End Date
27-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹45,000
Location
Progress
National Institute Of Communication Finance has released a public tender for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJIT INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 26-02-2025 21:26:39 | |
| 2 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 27-02-2025 08:50:25 | |
| 3 | G C N INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500 | 27-02-2025 10:13:32 | |
| 4 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 27-02-2025 10:29:29 | |
| 5 | INDOTECH SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 25-02-2025 18:29:29 | |
| 6 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500 | 25-02-2025 16:35:24 | |
| 7 | MKSK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 27-02-2025 10:56:29 | |
| 8 | S.K. ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500 | 27-02-2025 10:50:15 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L2 | ARJIT INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L3 | MKSK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLP Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L4 | INDOTECH SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L5 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
Quantity
30
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
11
OEM Avg. Turnover
90
Past Performance
60 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 11 Lakh and at least 3 years of relevant past experience. Bidders must also meet the OEM's turnover requirement of 90 Lakh. Exemptions are available for MSEs and startups based on documented proof.
Bidders must provide various certifications that include an OEM authorization certificate, documentation proving the past experience criteria, and any certificates requested in the ATC. If exemptions are sought, appropriate documentation must also be submitted to validate eligibility for such exemptions.
Bidders must complete their registration in the appropriate portal for government tenders. All required documents, including the EMD of 45,000, need to be uploaded as per specified formats. Proper attention to guidelines mentioned in the main document will ensure compliance for submission.
The tender requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 45,000. The payment terms will be based on the successful delivery of the All in One PCs as specified in the documents. Evaluation of bids will follow a total value-wise evaluation based on the submitted financial bids.
The tender has special provisions for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups that permit exemptions from certain experience and turnover qualifications. These provisions encourage participation from smaller entities, allowing them to compete effectively in government procurement processes. Additionally, bidders are encouraged to comply with the 'Make in India' policies and local content requirements as prescribed by the Department of Telecommunications in the tender documents.