TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DWSS Passi Kandi in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,83,887

Value

₹91,94,358

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Water Supply and sanitation announces a tender for Water Supply Scheme Passi Kandi in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Water Supply and sanitation

Organization Chain

Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 1, Hoshiarpur

Bid Opening Place

Hoshiarpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 1, Hoshiarpur Tender Reference Number DWSS PASSI KANDI Tender ID 2026_WSS_172060_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Notice Passi Kandi .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical DNIT Passi Kandi .pdf 3 Finance Price sheet Passi Kandi .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,194] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 9,194 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,83,887 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DWSS Passi Kandi Work Description Water Supply Scheme Passi Kandi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 91,94,358 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Hoshiarpur Pincode 146001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hoshiarpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice Passi Kandi 1537.22 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DNIT Passi Kandi 1414.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_349966.xls Price sheet Passi Kandi 387.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 WSSPassi Kandi 5 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Water supply and Sanitation Division No. 1 Hoshiarpur.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹91,94,358

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE