TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION FITTIINGS AND FIXTURES INDUSTRIAL TYPE SWITCH SOCKETS AND PLUG EARTHING CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN WALL MOUNTED FAN VENTILATION FAN INCLUDING INDOOR TYPE LT PANEL BOARD AT NAVAL BASE KARWAR in UTTARA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,37,350

Value

₹74,90,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION FITTIINGS AND FIXTURES INDUSTRIAL TYPE SWITCH SOCKETS AND PLUG EARTHING CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN WALL MOUNTED FAN VENTILATION FAN INCLUDING INDOOR TYPE LT PANEL BOARDAT NAVAL BASE KARWAR in UTTARA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹74,90,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE SB Karwar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (NAVY) VASCO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES Tender Reference Number 86088/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786515_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF BID SECURING DECLARATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH ENCLOSURES INCL RECLASSIFICATION LETTER FOR 2020-25 .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AUTHORITY FOR DSC TO BIND THE FIRM IN ALL MATTERS PERTAINS TO CONTRACT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF AND GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING ENLISTMENT CRITERIA OF MES .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE SB Karwar Fee Payable At Karwar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,37,350 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE SB Karwar EMD Payable At Karwar     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION FITTIINGS AND FIXTURES INDUSTRIAL TYPE SWITCH SOCKETS AND PLUG EARTHING CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN WALL MOUNTED FAN VENTILATION FAN INCLUDING INDOOR TYPE LT PANEL BOARD AT NAVAL BASE KARWAR Work Description REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION FITTIINGS AND FIXTURES INDUSTRIAL TYPE SWITCH SOCKETS AND PLUG EARTHING CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN WALL MOUNTED FAN VENTILATION FAN INCLUDING INDOOR TYPE LT PANEL BOARDAT NAVAL BASE KARWAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 74,90,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location karwar Pincode 581308 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (NAVY) VASCO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 242.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881402.xls BOQ 2557.00 2 Tender Documents 86088Tender.pdf Tender Documents 778.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Saikat De Address CWE (Navy) vasco   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data