TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹78,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Defence Research and Development Hiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (MED and COS)||CAIR

Bid Opening Place

CAIR DRDO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (MED and COS)||CAIR Tender Reference Number CAIR/27ATT003/CMS-II Tender ID 2026_DRDO_785162_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technocommercial should contain EMD, performance bond, tech brochure tech and commercial compliance .pdf 2 Finance Finance bid should contain price bid format as per enclosure .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Director CAIR Fee Payable At Bangalore Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director CAIR EMD Payable At Bangalore     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune Work Description Hiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CAIR DRDO Pincode 560093 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CAIR DRDO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Hiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune NIT document 107.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 27ISR014RFP.pdf Hiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune tender details 2045.61 2 BOQ BOQ_879825.xls Hiring of Logistic service for shipment of stores from CAIR Bengaluru to DIAT Pune price bid 260.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director CAIR Address CAIR DRDO CV Raman Nagar Bangalore   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director CAIR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1