TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair of Head Regulator of D.O. At RD 6000 m. on the Itiadoh Main Canal in GONDIA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹11,27,670

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

CE-Water Resources Dept. Nagpur invites bids for Repair of Head Regulator of D. O. At RD 6000 m. on the Itiadoh Main Canal in GONDIA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-Water Resources Dept. Nagpur

Organization Chain

CE-Water Resources Dept. Nagpur||SE-Bhandara Irrigation Project||EE Bagh Itiadoh Irrigation Division Gondia

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Bagh Itiadoh Irrigation Divisio

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-Water Resources Dept. Nagpur||SE-Bhandara Irrigation Project||EE Bagh Itiadoh Irrigation Division Gondia Tender Reference Number B1/03/DL/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_CEWRN_1331605_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all original Technical Document as per mentioned in Tender Documents. .pdf Upload Tender Booklet with Digitally Sign .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of Head Regulator of D.O. At RD 6000 m. on the Itiadoh Main Canal Work Description Repair of Head Regulator of D.O. At RD 6000 m. on the Itiadoh Main Canal NDA/Pre Qualification Work for Labour Co-operative Society only Dist. Gondia Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,27,670 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Itiadoh Canal Pincode 441702 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Bagh Itiadoh Irrigation Divisio Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 895.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender1127670RD6000.pdf Tender Document 4511.76 2 BOQ BOQ_2279098.xls BOQ(Price Bid) 316.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Bagh Itiadoh Irrigation Divisio Address Executive Engineer Bagh Itiadoh Irrigation Division Gondia   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Work for Labour Co-operative Society only Dist. Gondia

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,27,670

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7