TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for BHEL PSSR SCT 2278 in PEDDAPALLI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Dismantling of 3 Nos Closed Storage Sheds (each of size 60m X 15m X 6m), at 5x800 MW Yadadri Thermal Power Project, Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh, Transportation, Unloading, Re-erection excluding construction of civil foundation at 3x800 MW Telangana STPP in PEDDAPALLI, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSSR||SUBCONTRACTING||SCT||SCT

Bid Opening Place

BHEL PSSR Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSSR||SUBCONTRACTING||SCT||SCT Tender Reference Number BHEL PSSR SCT 2278 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64260_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Forms and Annexures .rar PQR Documents .rar Tender Documents .rar 2 Finance Pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BHEL PSSR SCT 2278 Work Description Dismantling of 3 Nos Closed Storage Sheds (each of size 60m X 15m X 6m), at 5x800 MW Yadadri Thermal Power Project, Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh, Transportation, Unloading, Re-erection excluding construction of civil foundation at 3x800 MW Telangana STPP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Peddapalli Pincode 505215 Pre Bid Meeting Place BHEL PSSR Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address BHEL PSSR Integrated Office Complex TNEB Road, Pallikaranai-600100  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place BHEL PSSR Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Dismantling of 3 Nos Closed Storage Sheds (each of size 60m X 15m X 6m), at 5x800 MW Yadadri Thermal Power Project, Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh, Transportation, Unloading, Re-erection excluding construction of civil foundation at 3x800 MW Telangana STPP 4010.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SCT2278TCC.pdf TCC 12484.39 2 Tender Documents SCT2278GCCSCCFORMSRA.pdf GCC SCC and Forms and Procedures 9521.07 3 Tender Documents SCT2278PRICEBID.pdf Bill of Quantity 121.97 4 BOQ BOQ_69643.xls Pricebid 256.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM SCT Address BHEL PSSR Integrated Office Complex TNEB Road, Pallikaranai-600100   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9