TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For E12-26-27 in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹848

Value

₹84,845

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL invites bids for E Tendering on partial turnkey basis for prov 3 phase LT line near Osho Circle at Trimali Kotla in E Section Jaunaji under Electrical Sub Division No I HPSEBL Solan in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

A-Class Electrical License with Chief Electrical Inspector Shimla

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹84,845

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Solan

Bid Opening Place

(E) Division, HPSEBL, Solan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Solan Tender Reference Number E12-26-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142042_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of EMD and Tender Fee .pdf A-Class Electrical License with Chief Electrical Inspector Shimla .pdf Techno-Commercial Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 848 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E12-26-27 Work Description E Tendering on partial turnkey basis for prov 3 phase LT line near Osho Circle at Trimali Kotla in E Section Jaunaji under Electrical Sub Division No I HPSEBL Solan NDA/Pre Qualification A-Class Electrical License with Chief Electrical Inspector Shimla Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 84,845 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location (E) Division, HPSEBL, Solan Pincode 173211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place (E) Division, HPSEBL, Solan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT uploaded 498.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol2TechnicalSpecifications.rar Technical Specification 1794.57 2 Tender Documents SBD.rar SBD 3203.43 3 Tender Documents BIDCAPACITY.rar BID CAPACITY 7.88 4 Tender Documents itemwisedetailE12.pdf ITEM WISE DETAIL 1209.78 5 BOQ BOQ_210866.xls BOQ 305.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Addl. Superintending Engineer Address Addl. Superintending Engineer (E) Division, HPSEBL, Solan   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data