TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jan-2025, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

03-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm

Progress

Issue24-Jan-2025, 11:10 am
Technical30-01-2025 19:43:19
Financial
AwardCompleted

Composite Regional Center invites bids for Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Quantity: 20. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KAIRALI VENTURES   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO AIM DSK SM6 DBL 2 DISCOVER PLUS SM630-01-2025 19:43:19
2
LUCRUM VENTURES   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO AIM DSK SM6 DBL 2 DISCOVER PLUS SM602-02-2025 12:31:54
3
Thomsons Associates   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO AIM DSK SM6 DBL 2 DISCOVER PLUS SM630-01-2025 19:13:32

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KAIRALI VENTURES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area
L2
LUCRUM VENTURES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area
L3
Thomsons Associates   Under PMA
Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

20

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTEMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7419939.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer