TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of ABB make Numerical Relay for switchgears of NTPC Rihand in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:35 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:35 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited announces a tender for Procurement of ABB make Numerical Relay for switchgears of NTPC Rihand in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331646 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111061_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Special purchase conditions (Signed copy) .pdf Technical details (Signed copy) .pdf Price bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of ABB make Numerical Relay for switchgears of NTPC Rihand Work Description Procurement of ABB make Numerical Relay for switchgears of NTPC Rihand NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NTPC Rihand Pincode 231223 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 298.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114292.xls BOQ 311.00 2 Tender Documents TechspecswithZQC.pdf Technical Specifications With ZQC 281.72   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anju Kumari SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M) Address NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2