TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Design, Construction, Supply, Trails and Commissioning of Two (02) Nos. Passenger Boats with Outboard Motors (OBM) for Development of Thekaduar and Tlabung Terminals on River Khawthlangtuipui, Mizoram in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,40,000

Value

₹70,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Inland Waterways Authority of India, MoS Design, Construction, Supply, Trails and Commissioning of Two (02) Nos. Passenger Boats with Outboard Motors (OBM) for Development of Thekaduar and Tlabung Terminals on River Khawthlangtuipui, Mizoram in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IWAI FUND PLAN

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

INLAND WATERWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS||RO Guwahati,IWAI,MoS

Bid Opening Place

Pandu Port

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS||RO Guwahati,IWAI,MoS Tender Reference Number IWAI/GHY/3(59)/CSS/MIZ/FRP/26 Tender ID 2026_IWAI_920823_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To IWAI Fund Plan Fee Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IWAI FUND PLAN EMD Payable At GUWAHATI     Work Item Details Title Design, Construction, Supply, Trails and Commissioning of Two (02) Nos. Passenger Boats with Outboard Motors (OBM) for Development of Thekaduar and Tlabung Terminals on River Khawthlangtuipui, Mizoram Work Description Design, Construction, Supply, Trails and Commissioning of Two (02) Nos. Passenger Boats with Outboard Motors (OBM) for Development of Thekaduar and Tlabung Terminals on River Khawthlangtuipui, Mizoram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Pandu port Pincode 781012 Pre Bid Meeting Place Pandu Port  Pre Bid Meeting Address Pandu Port  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Pandu Port Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 473.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967661.xls Design, Construction, Supply, Trails and Commissioning of Two (02) Nos. Passenger Boats with Outboard Motors (OBM) for Development of Thekaduar and Tlabung Terminals on River Khawthlangtuipui, Mizoram 238.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderboatp.pdf Design, Construction, Supply, Trails and Commissioning of Two (02) Nos. Passenger Boats with Outboard Motors (OBM) for Development of Thekaduar and Tlabung Terminals on River Khawthlangtuipui, Mizoram 1488.80   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date 2 PRE BID QUERY Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director I/c Address Pandu Port Complex Pandu Guwahati   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data