TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PREP OF SUBGRADE SCRIFYING OF BT AND PLC GSB 200 MM WMM 150 MM DBM 60 MM INCLPRIME COAT AND BC 40 MM THICK INCL TACK COAT ALONGWITH ROAD MARKING BERM FILLING AND SAND BLANKETING 25 MM BET KM 26PT5 TO KM 31 ON MANALI SARCHU ROAD in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,29,375

Value

₹6,08,75,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Dte General Border Roads Organisation PREP OF SUBGRADE SCRIFYING OF BT AND PLC GSB 200 MM WMM 150 MM DBM 60 MM INCLPRIME COAT AND BC 40 MM THICK INCL TACK COAT ALONGWITH ROAD MARKING BERM FILLING AND SAND BLANKETING 25 MM BET KM 26PT5 TO KM 31 ON MANALI SARCHU ROAD in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,08,75,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CHIEF ENGINEER PROJECT DEEPAK

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dte General Border Roads Organisation

Organization Chain

Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Deepak(Shimla) - BRO

Bid Opening Place

SHIMLA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Deepak(Shimla) - BRO Tender Reference Number CE (P) DPK-03 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BRO_783097_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD details of working capital by any Nationalized Bank / Chartered Accountant .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Tender Conditions, NIT, Acceptance Letter, Tender documents, and undert .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Details of similar work experience including completion certificate. .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Copy of Available Bid Capacity. .pdf Scanned copy of ownership details of Vehicle, Equipments and plants in affidavit with Registration .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of performance and other requirement in affidavit and Constitution of firm a .pdf Scanned Copy of Pan card and Passport of proprietor / partners / directors (if available). .pdf 2 Finance Signed and Scanned copy Schedule A Notes Schedule B, C and D .pdf Schedule A as main Priced Bid in excel format only .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,29,375 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CHIEF ENGINEER PROJECT DEEPAK EMD Payable At CHIEF ENGINEER PROJECT DEEPAK     Work Item Details Title PREP OF SUBGRADE SCRIFYING OF BT AND PLC GSB 200 MM WMM 150 MM DBM 60 MM INCLPRIME COAT AND BC 40 MM THICK INCL TACK COAT ALONGWITH ROAD MARKING BERM FILLING AND SAND BLANKETING 25 MM BET KM 26PT5 TO KM 31 ON MANALI SARCHU ROAD Work Description PREP OF SUBGRADE SCRIFYING OF BT AND PLC GSB 200 MM WMM 150 MM DBM 60 MM INCLPRIME COAT AND BC 40 MM THICK INCL TACK COAT ALONGWITH ROAD MARKING BERM FILLING AND SAND BLANKETING 25 MM BET KM 26PT5 TO KM 31 ON MANALI SARCHU ROAD NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1 Shri Narayan Murthy Ganapathy, IFoS (Retd) 2 Shri Lalatendu Mohanti, IPS (Retd) Tender Value in ₹ 6,08,75,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KM 26PT5 TO KM 31 ON MANALI SARCHU ROAD Pincode 171005 Pre Bid Meeting Place SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Address CE PROJECT DEEPAK SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SHIMLA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 373.08 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Integrity Pact 493.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents QBID.pdf QBID 518.68 2 Tender Documents TBid.pdf TBID 841.93 3 Additional Documents Others.pdf Others 100.77 4 BOQ BOQ_877383.xls BoQ in excel only 288.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Amendment No 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE PROJECT DEEPAK Address CE PROJECT DEEPAK SHIMLA   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data