TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Transportation of Technical Grade Urea from Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd., Bharuch, Gujarat to TNPL Unit 1 at Kagithapuram through Truck in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited Transportation of Technical Grade Urea from Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd. , Bharuch, Gujarat to TNPL Unit 1 at Kagithapuram through Truck in KARUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase

Bid Opening Place

Kagithapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase Tender Reference Number TNPL/PUR/U1/262713003424 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_697259_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FILL THE DETAILS, SIGN IN ALL PAGES AND UPLOAD THE TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance FILL THE DETAILS, VALIDATE AND UPLOAD PRICE BID EXCEL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Transportation of Technical Grade Urea from Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd., Bharuch, Gujarat to TNPL Unit 1 at Kagithapuram through Truck Work Description Transportation of Technical Grade Urea from Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd., Bharuch, Gujarat to TNPL Unit 1 at Kagithapuram through Truck NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kagithapuram Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kagithapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 208.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 262713003424.pdf PLEASE DOWNLOAD THE TENDER DOCUMENT 446.57 2 BOQ BOQ_838237.xls PLEASE DOWNLOAD THE BOQ (PRICE BID) 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (PURCHASE) Address TNPL   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data