TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For TTPS Operation Circle CMP Providing Internet connectivity via Local Area Network through Fiber optic Cable FOC from DM plant to UCB 1, DM plant to UCB 5 and interconnection of LAN between DM plant and Time Office in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,800

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for TTPS Operation Circle CMP Providing Internet connectivity via Local Area Network through Fiber optic Cable FOC from DM plant to UCB 1, DM plant to UCB 5 and interconnection of LAN between DM plant and Time Office in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Operation-TTPS - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE/O/TTPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Operation-TTPS - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.94/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_697962_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Proof .pdf Previous Experience .pdf ESI, EPF and GST .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title TTPS Operation Circle CMP Providing Internet connectivity via Local Area Network through Fiber optic Cable FOC from DM plant to UCB 1, DM plant to UCB 5 and interconnection of LAN between DM plant and Time Office Work Description TTPS Operation Circle CMP Providing Internet connectivity via Local Area Network through Fiber optic Cable FOC from DM plant to UCB 1, DM plant to UCB 5 and interconnection of LAN between DM plant and Time Office NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location TTPS Pincode 628004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE/O/TTPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TTPS Operation Circle CMP Providing Internet connectivity via Local Area Network through Fiber optic Cable FOC from DM plant to UCB 1, DM plant to UCB 5 and interconnection of LAN between DM plant and Time Office 656.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839025.xls TTPS Operation Circle CMP Providing Internet connectivity via Local Area Network through Fiber optic Cable FOC from DM plant to UCB 1, DM plant to UCB 5 and interconnection of LAN between DM plant and Time Office 350.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE/TTPS Address O/o CE/TTPS   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data