Progress
Director, economics & Statistics, orissa, bhubaneswar invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 15-07-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel | 19-06-2025 12:19:18 | |
| 2 | ANKITA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : EasyRite Model : IS-IFP-75 WITH OPS | 12-06-2025 17:09:19 | |
| 3 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : BR7518SE1 | 21-06-2025 10:38:52 | |
| 4 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ALTOP Model : ALTOP IFP 02 | 08-07-2025 17:03:33 | |
| 5 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP86 | 21-06-2025 00:55:06 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L2 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L3 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L4 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
70 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of executing the project. Bidders should demonstrate relevant experience in supplying educational technology or similar items. Furthermore, compliance with local laws and regulations is imperative for participation.
Bidders must provide requisite certificates that validate their business registration, tax compliance, and any other necessary operational licenses. Additionally, proof of financial stability or previous project execution might be required to ensure technical capabilities align with tender expectations.
The registration process involves creating an account on the official tendering platform. After submitting the necessary company details and required documents, bidders can access the tender documents and proceed with the bidding process as outlined.
For submissions, accepted document formats typically include PDF and Word documents. Bidders need to ensure that documents are clearly labeled and adhere to any specified size restrictions to ensure successful uploads during the submission process.
The evaluation and selection process encompasses a thorough review of all submissions based on predefined criteria including eligibility, technical compliance, and financial quotes. Importance is placed on achieving a balance between quality and cost as highlighted in the tender requirements. Bidders will be notified of the results on completion of the evaluation.
The tender includes special provisions to favor MSEs and startups, which could provide competitive advantages in terms of a simplified process for qualification and potential pricing benefits. Such initiatives foster local enterprises' engagement in government procurement activities, aligning with national development goals.