TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Executive Table (V3) in CUTTACK, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

24-Feb-2025, 5:32 pm

Bid End Date

07-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Feb-2025, 5:32 pm
Technical03-Jul-2025, 7:01 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

District Judge, cuttack-jagatsingpur - Kendrapara has released a public tender for Executive Table (V3) (Q2) in CUTTACK, ODISHA. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 07-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FEATHERLITE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Featherlite Model : Senate HT-531 Executive Table07-03-2025 12:31:32
2
Khaitan Carpet Corporation   Under PMA
Make : Featherlite Model : Senate HT-531 Executive Table06-03-2025 14:12:32
3
PAVANI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : FURNILO Model : SFC-00305-03-2025 18:31:56
4
PGL FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Featherlite Model : Senate HT-531 Executive Table06-03-2025 16:01:11

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PGL FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Executive Table (V3)
L2
Khaitan Carpet Corporation   Under PMA
Item Categories : Executive Table (V3)
L3
FEATHERLITE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Executive Table (V3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Executive Table (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

LAW DEPARTMENTDISTRICT JUDGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7570004.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Mar-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

07-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer