TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF AXILLARY CRUTCHES, ELBOW CRUTCHES AND WALKING DEVICE TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹44,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation invites bids for ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF AXILLARY CRUTCHES, ELBOW CRUTCHES AND WALKING DEVICE TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment

Bid Opening Place

TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment Tender Reference Number E1561/CRUTCH/CWDA/RC/TNMSC Tender ID 2026_TNMSC_695447_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid security .pdf List of Equipment quoted .pdf License approved by the concerned Licensing authority .pdf Documentary evidence of constitution of firm with Name details, Phone Number, email, Address .pdf Authorization of senior responsible officer of the company to transact business .pdf 3 year Balance Sheet and Profit and Loss Account for both manufacturer and bidder Auditor certified .pdf GST Certificate as on 31.03.2026 .pdf Performance statement as per Section - X .pdf Manufacturer authorization form as per Section XI and Manufacturing Capacity certified by CA .pdf Technical compliance statement and Technical literature and other supportive documents .pdf Signed Tender Document and confirming tender terms and condition in letter head of company .pdf Affidavit as per section XII for both manufacturer and bidder with minimum 1 year performance .pdf Cash Credit limit issued by banker for this tender for both manufacturer and bidder .pdf Annual sale turn over for both manufacturer and bidder certified by Auditor for last three years .pdf For importers. photocopy of Importers License renewed up to date .pdf A write up by manufacturer about their firm and their technical and manufacturing capacity .pdf Any deviations .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  3. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  4. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  5. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  6. Manpower  Manpower Details with CA Certificates  ManpowerWork force Details with CA Certificate  7. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  8. Others  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  9. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  10. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  11. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  12. Works  Order 1  Order 1 executed  13. Works  Order 2  Order 2 executed  14. Works  Order 3  Order 3 executed  15. Works  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  16. Works  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  17. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF AXILLARY CRUTCHES, ELBOW CRUTCHES AND WALKING DEVICE TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT Work Description ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF AXILLARY CRUTCHES, ELBOW CRUTCHES AND WALKING DEVICE TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location TNMSC, Egmore. Chennai Pincode 600008 Pre Bid Meeting Place TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Ad 418.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E1561CRUTCH.pdf Tender document 926.57 2 BOQ BOQ_836249.xls BoQ 399.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (E) Address TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data