Bid Publish Date
10-Apr-2025, 4:02 pm
Bid End Date
01-May-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
Hmt Machine Tools Limited has released a public tender for BALL SCREWS in Rangareddi, TELANGANA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 01-05-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NBR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : Ball Screw for VMC machine V1 Title : BALL SCREWS | 12-04-2025 16:57:02 | |
| 2 | PRECISION MACHINEKRAFT PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : PMK Model : XFIR6010-NG-3524LC3 PII Title : BALL SCREWS | 12-04-2025 15:12:49 | |
| 3 | SVP TECHNO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HIWIN Model : R63-10T6-FDI-3524-0.006, L50-10T4-RDI-1872-0.006 Title : BALL SCREWS | 29-04-2025 15:33:47 |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
45 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
4 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
BALL SCREWS
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TELANGANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with relevant business licenses, proof of experience in the supply and installation of Ball Screws, and financial documents showcasing stability for the last three years. Compliance with industry regulations related to safety and environmental practices is also mandatory. Bidders must submit all necessary documents within the stipulated timeframe to qualify for the tender.
The technical specifications for the Ball Screws include compliance with ISO quality standards or equivalent certifications. Bidders must provide detailed specifications covering load capacities, dimensions, and materials used. Additionally, manufacturers must submit testing documents to verify the performance and compliance of the products being offered.
Bids must be submitted in both printed and digital formats, ensuring that all documents are complete and comply with the tender requirements. Detailed instructions for submission will be outlined in the tender documentation. It’s essential to follow the submission guidelines to avoid disqualification due to format issues or incomplete information.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a security amount that bidders must submit alongside their bid to show commitment to the tendering process. The specific amount and payment procedures will be detailed in the tender documentation. Failure to provide the EMD can result in disqualification from the tender evaluation process.
Yes, this tender includes provisions designed to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These provisions may include simplified qualification criteria, reduced fees, and assistance in the procurement process. MSEs are strongly encouraged to participate, aligning with government policies aimed at promoting local industry and entrepreneurship.