Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹35,000
Value
₹11,74,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Diu District supply of manpower for care and maintenance and cleaning up of the area and to carry-out agricultural works like digging, sowing of seeds, watering plants, applying bio- fertilizer, spraying of bio- pesticides and other works to the Agriculture Dept in DIU, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,74,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Jointly name of Head of Office for Agriculture Dep
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE