TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of SPT Multipurpose Hall at Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:00 am

EMD

₹69,030

Value

₹34,51,522

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA Construction of SPT Multipurpose Hall at Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per requirement mentioned in the Tender Notice

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,51,522

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Inspector General, FTR Hqrs SSB, Sonapur, Guwahati

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA

Organization Chain

DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA||IG FTR HQRS Guwahati,SSB

Bid Opening Place

FTR HQRS SSB SONAPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA||IG FTR HQRS Guwahati,SSB Tender Reference Number EE/FTR/GHY/2026/28 Tender ID 2026_SSB_923062_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents to be uploaded as per e tender Notice Para 10 (a) to Para 10 (f) .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,030 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Inspector General, FTR Hqrs SSB, Sonapur, Guwahati EMD Payable At Sonapur, Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Construction of SPT Multipurpose Hall at Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati Work Description Construction of SPT Multipurpose Hall at Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati NDA/Pre Qualification As per requirement mentioned in the Tender Notice Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,51,522 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location FTR Hqrs SSB Sonapur Guwahati Pincode 782402 Pre Bid Meeting Place FTR HQRS SSB SONAPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM  Pre Bid Meeting Address FTR HQRS SSB SONAPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place FTR HQRS SSB SONAPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e Tender Notice 14723.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969992.xls Financial Document 365.00 2 Additional Documents d.pdf Working Drawings 1104.06 3 Additional Documents coc2014.pdf General Conditions of Contract 2020 7615.77 4 Additional Documents sfy.pdf Safety Guidelines 3097.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE FTR HQRS SSB Sonapur, Guwahati Address FTR HQRS SSB SONAPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data