TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Installation of 10 TPD Biogas Plant Based on OF MSW (Organic Fraction of Municipal Solid Waste at Municipal Corporation Palampur Himachal Pradesh in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,04,00,000

Value

₹5,20,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Urban Development Installation of 10 TPD Biogas Plant Based on OF MSW (Organic Fraction of Municipal Solid Waste at Municipal Corporation Palampur Himachal Pradesh in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Solid Waste Management

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Commissioner

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Municipal Corporation Palampur

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation palampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Municipal Corporation Palampur Tender Reference Number 1 MC- Palam(1)2025-64 Tender ID 2026_UDDHP_141779_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest money .pdf Tender form cost .pdf Necessary documents as per bidding document .pdf any other documents required as per the bidding document .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To Commissioner Fee Payable At Municipal Corporation Palampur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,04,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Commissioner EMD Payable At Municipal Corporation Palampur     Work Item Details Title Installation of 10 TPD Biogas Plant Based on OF MSW (Organic Fraction of Municipal Solid Waste at Municipal Corporation Palampur Himachal Pradesh Work Description Installation of 10 TPD Biogas Plant Based on OF MSW (Organic Fraction of Municipal Solid Waste at Municipal Corporation Palampur Himachal Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,20,00,000 Product Category Solid Waste Management Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Municipal Corporation Palampur Pincode 176061 Pre Bid Meeting Place Municipal Corporation Palampu  Pre Bid Meeting Address Municipal Corporation Palampu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation palampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 920.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210469.xls BOq 303.50 2 Tender Documents biooogaasss.pdf SBD 2035.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Address Municipal Corporation Palampur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data