TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply Installation and Commissioning of Lab Equipment for Computer Engg Dept in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

27-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,090

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2025, 9:00 am
Technical09-Jun-2025, 8:34 am
AwardPending

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC PANAJI has released a public tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Lab Equipment for Computer Engg Dept in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 27-09-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC PANAJI

Officer Inviting Bids

Principal

Bid Opening Place

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Address

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Work Location

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DDR INTERNATIONAL
06-09-2025 14:04:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

27-09-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document