TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA South, CTD. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹8,901

Value

₹4,45,061

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA South, CTD. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,45,061

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BSNL COLLECTION ACCOUNT AO

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Calcutta Telephone District||CE (Electrical), Kolkata TD||SE (Electrical), Kolkata TD

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Calcutta Telephone District||CE (Electrical), Kolkata TD||SE (Electrical), Kolkata TD Tender Reference Number 76/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_289447_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Technical Bid as per tender document .pdf Pre Qualification as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To BSNL COLLECTION ACCOUNT AO Fee Payable At Kolkata Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,901 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To BSNL COLLECTION ACCOUNT AO EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA South, CTD. Work Description Monthly basis load testing, checking, cleaning of different capacity of DEA set at various Telephone Exchange Bldg. under OA South, CTD. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,45,061 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kolkata Pincode 700007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 776.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MonthlyDGCheckingSouth.pdf Tender Documents 1536.99 2 BOQ BOQ_337636.xls Financial Bid 319.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E) , ED-III, Kolkata Address Burrabazar Telephone Exchange, 3rd floor, 148 CR Avenue, Kolkata - 700007.   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data