Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 7:25 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹39,000
Value
₹19,50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for PWD- Roads and Bridges PROVIDING ELECTRIFICATION AND RENOVATION WORK IN RB AND NRB A/R, S/R, DEPOSITE, MOW WORK AT PWD EANDM SUB DIVISION GUNA 2ND CALL in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 12:55:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 12:55:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹19,50,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender