TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Improvement of infrastructure at IGP Bari Dholpur, Amount of 477.72 lacs in DHOLPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹9,55,439

Value

₹4,77,72,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) invites bids for Improvement of infrastructure at IGP Bari Dholpur in DHOLPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,77,72,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO, JAIPUR

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Bharatpur

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Bharatpur Tender Reference Number 2026/Bharatpur/12545/289/24 Tender ID 2026_RIICO_588803_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Proof of tender fee, RISL Processing fee, Earnest Money likely SSO Challan .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Bidder Reg. and GST Copy, Terms and Condition and supporting documents required as per Bid Document .pdf 3 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To RIICO, JAIPUR Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,55,439 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RIICO, JAIPUR EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Improvement of infrastructure at IGP Bari Dholpur, Amount of 477.72 lacs Work Description Improvement of infrastructure at IGP Bari Dholpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,77,72,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ind Area Bari Dholpur Pincode 328021 Pre Bid Meeting Place RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1348.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid_Bari.pdf Technical Bid Documents 772.43 2 BOQ BOQ_1045534.xls Boq 347.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Regional Manager, RIICO, Bharatpur Address RIICO Office, Brij Ind. Area, Bharatpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data