TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Implementation of Borewell Based Micro Water Supply Scheme at Uthur Nagar in Naduvil GP and BoreWell Construction at Vanjeri Subcentre in Muzhakkunnu GP in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

09-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹13,460

Progress

Issue09-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Ground Water Department announces a tender for MWSS and BWC in KANNUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kannur

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT OFFFICER, GWD

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT OFFICE KANNUR

Address

OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT OFFICER GWD KANNUR

Work Location

NADUVIL and MUZHAKKUNNU

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,190

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

09-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE