TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Replacement of 6 nos 66kv capactor bank foundations at 220kv s/s Badshahpur in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹11,400

Value

₹5,68,443

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power announces a tender for Replacement of 6 nos 66kv capactor bank foundations at 220kv s/s Badshahpur in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,68,443

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||Civil Maintenance - Jalandhar

Bid Opening Place

shakti sadan jalandhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||Civil Maintenance - Jalandhar Tender Reference Number ET-80/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_172933_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Please upload relevant documents as required in terms and conditions of this tender .pdf 3 Finance Please upload price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of 6 nos 66kv capactor bank foundations at 220kv s/s Badshahpur Work Description Replacement of 6 nos 66kv capactor bank foundations at 220kv s/s Badshahpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,68,443 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location 220KV S/S Badshapur Pincode 144701 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place shakti sadan jalandhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 458.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents conditions.pdf Conditions 515.31 2 Tender Documents bidcapacityamended.pdf Bid capacity annexure 151.32 3 Tender Documents affidavit.pdf Affidavit B 41.10 4 Tender Documents affidavitD.pdf Affidavit D 172.51 5 Tender Documents dnitcapactor.pdf Approved dnit (Annexure c) 325.85 6 BOQ BOQ_351916.xls BOQ 331.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum date.. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr xen civil mtc div jalandhar Address kOTHI NO.4 SHAKTI SADAN JALANDHAR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data