Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 5:32 pm
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹1,00,000
Value
₹77,12,500
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Sealed tenders are invited through the Karnataka eprocurement portal from eligible manufacturers OR authorized distributors for Supply of bedding and linen items with JLR Branding to various units of Jungle Lodges and resorts Ltd. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹1,930
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Goods
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Yathish Kumar
Contact Details
officeNumber-918040554022
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-08-2026 12:00:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
24-08-2026 16:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Itemwise EMD Required
No
Itemwise Tech Eval
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Small Scale Industries Certificate
Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders.
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender