TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of spares for blowers (make Kay international Ltd) installed in ash handling system unit7 and unit-8, SSCTPS, Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹33,507

Value

₹16,75,346

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD has released a public tender for Supply of spares for blowers (make Kay international Ltd) installed in ash handling system unit7 and unit8, SSCTPS, Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Engineering Items

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹16,75,346

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO,SSCTPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(proc-SC), SSCTPS, Suratgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH Tender Reference Number TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/Proc/423 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_585404_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIB .pdf BID DOCS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AO,SSCTPS Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,507 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO,SSCTPS EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title Supply of spares for blowers (make Kay international Ltd) installed in ash handling system unit7 and unit-8, SSCTPS, Suratgarh Work Description Supply of spares for blowers (make Kay international Ltd) installed in ash handling system unit7 and unit8, SSCTPS, Suratgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,75,346 Product Category Mechanical Engineering Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location O/o SE(proc-SC), SSCTPS, Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(proc-SC), SSCTPS, Suratgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 521.93 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BID 12905.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1040076.xls BOQ 357.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(Procurement) Address Room no 128, Admin building, O/o SE(proc-SC), SSCTPS, Suratgarh   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data