TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Diesel Generator set as alternate source of power supply in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹69,70,661

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
Technical31-07-2025 11:23:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Slum Rehabilitation Authority announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new Diesel Generator set as alternate source of power supply at Slum Rehabilitation Authority, Brihanmumbai, Administrative Building, Anant Kanekar Marg, Bandra (E), Mumbai- 400 051 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-07-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Slum Rehabilitation Authority

Officer Inviting Bids

ASSISTANT ENG

Bid Opening Place

Bandra Mumbai

Address

slum rehabilitation authority bandra

Work Location

slum rehabilitation authority bandra

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Daanish Electricals and Sales Pvt Ltd
31-07-2025 11:23:00
2
M/S Virtus Techno
31-07-2025 12:23:00
3
Nirvaa Solutions Pvt Ltd
24-07-2025 18:52:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/S Virtus Techno
L2
Daanish Electricals and Sales Pvt Ltd
L3
Nirvaa Solutions Pvt Ltd

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

NA

Bid Submission Start

18-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-07-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-07-2025 09:00:00

Authority Records

SLUM REHABILITATION AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document