TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For supply of materials in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹8,064

Value

₹4,03,200

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD has released a public tender for Supply and Delivery of Suspension Clamp With bracket for 50 sqmm Messenger and Dead End Clamp-ABC 3x70 1x16 1x50 sqmm to Durgapur Divisional Store under Durgapur Division in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,03,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||BURDWAN REGION||DURGAPUR DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Durgapur Divisional Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||BURDWAN REGION||DURGAPUR DIVISION Tender Reference Number DM/DGP/E-9/2026-27/06 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1039664_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD Challan .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical 30 percent of estimated value in single contract in last 3yrs .pdf PAN,P.Tax,GST,IT challan .pdf PO and completion certificate in similar nature .pdf Average annual turnover and Working capital 30 percent of the estimated cost in last Two years .pdf Other details as mentioned in NIT .pdf Annexure as enclosed .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls last Three years Balance sheet Last three years audit report or 3CB and 3CD .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,064 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title supply of materials Work Description Supply and Delivery of Suspension Clamp With bracket for 50 sqmm Messenger and Dead End Clamp-ABC 3x70 1x16 1x50 sqmm to Durgapur Divisional Store under Durgapur Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,03,200 Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Durgapur Divisional Store, near Amma colony Pincode 713206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Durgapur Divisional Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply and Delivery of Suspension Clamp With bracket for 50 sqmm Messenger and Dead End Clamp ABC 3x70 1x16 1x50 sqmm to Durgapur Divisional Store under Durgapur Division 7034.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2553158.xls BOQ 290.50 2 Tender Documents Tender06.pdf Supply and Delivery of Suspension Clamp With bracket for 50 sqmm Messenger and Dead End Clamp ABC 3x70 1x16 1x50 sqmm to Durgapur Divisional Store under Durgapur Division 7017.38 3 Additional Documents annexure6.pdf Annexure 333.98   Tender Inviting Authority Name Soumayadip Mukherjee Address Office of the Divisional Manager Durgapur Division Office 3rd Administrative Building 3rd floor City Centre Durgapur District Paschim Bardhaman Pin 713216   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data