TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR OF FLOORING, PLUMBING AND JOINERY WORKS IN OTM and MD ACCN AT 14 GTC SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR OF FLOORING, PLUMBING AND JOINERY WORKS IN OTM and MD ACCN AT 14 GTC SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE KASAULI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES||GE KASAULI-MES

Bid Opening Place

MES OFFICE GE KASAULI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES||GE KASAULI-MES Tender Reference Number GEK-44/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_782715_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy for request of issue of tender on letter head of firm .pdf Scanned copy of DD toward cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter .pdf Scanned copy of EPFO No. .pdf Contractor of one class below the eligible D shall upload wks in hand as CA No, Amt, DOC, Completion .pdf Requisite documents as applicable for unenlisted Contractor AND EMD for Rs. 80000 in favour of GE .pdf 2 Finance TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf SCHEDULE A BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE KASAULI Fee Payable At KASAULI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE KASAULI EMD Payable At KASAULI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR OF FLOORING, PLUMBING AND JOINERY WORKS IN OTM and MD ACCN AT 14 GTC SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI Work Description REPAIR OF FLOORING, PLUMBING AND JOINERY WORKS IN OTM and MD ACCN AT 14 GTC SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SUBATHU Pincode 173206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MES OFFICE GE KASAULI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REPAIR OF FLOORING, PLUMBING AND JOINERY WORKS IN OTM and MD ACCN AT 14 GTC SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI 502.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_876913.xls BOQ 395.50 2 Tender Documents GEK442627.pdf REPAIR OF FLOORING, PLUMBING AND JOINERY WORKS IN OTM AND MD ACCN AT 14 GTC SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI 1105.35   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ravi Kush, Major, Garrison Engineer, CEA Address GARRISON ENGINEER KASAULI, DISTT SOLAN (HP) PIN 173204 PH 01792273107   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data