TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ANNUAL REPAIR OF MC PROPERTIES UCHANA( OGM/TMC/ EXT. MANDI ,PCGHOGRIYA, DHANKHERI AND KABERCHHA ) DISTT. JIND FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 in JIND, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹20,861

Value

₹10,43,064

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for ANNUAL REPAIR OF MC PROPERTIES UCHANA( OGM/TMC/ EXT. MANDI, PCGHOGRIYA, DHANKHERI AND KABERCHHA) DISTT. JIND FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 in JIND, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,43,064

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Jind Circle||Jind

Bid Opening Place

Division Jind

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Jind Circle||Jind Tender Reference Number 20262F0E679A D1A7 40C2 870E C6C3734A49D8855HSA Tender ID 2026_HBC_544045_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,861 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ANNUAL REPAIR OF MC PROPERTIES UCHANA( OGM/TMC/ EXT. MANDI ,PCGHOGRIYA, DHANKHERI AND KABERCHHA ) DISTT. JIND FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 Work Description ANNUAL REPAIR OF MC PROPERTIES UCHANA( OGM/TMC/ EXT. MANDI ,PCGHOGRIYA, DHANKHERI AND KABERCHHA ) DISTT. JIND FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,43,064 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Annual repair  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location GHOGHRIAN DHAN KHERI KABARCHHA Pincode 126102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division Jind Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   cbd 922.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623562.xls boq 232.00 2 Other Document OT0176205.pdf notice 520.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pardeep Address Division Jind   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data