TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Underwater Inspection of the Water conductor system of 4X60 MW Chibro Hydroelectric Project by Remote Operated Vehicle ROV in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹9,70,000

Value

₹4,10,30,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

MD- UJVN invites bids for Underwater Inspection of the Water conductor system of 4X60 MW Chibro Hydroelectric Project by Remote Operated Vehicle ROV in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,10,30,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UJVN Limited Dehradun

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD- UJVN

Organization Chain

MD- UJVN||Director (Operation)||DGM (MM and C)

Bid Opening Place

Dhalipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD- UJVN||Director (Operation)||DGM (MM and C) Tender Reference Number 2 DGM MU YV 2026 27 Tender ID 2026_UJVN_98966_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To UJVN Limited Dehradun Fee Payable At PNB Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UJVN Limited Dehradun EMD Payable At PNB Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Underwater Inspection of the Water conductor system of 4X60 MW Chibro Hydroelectric Project by Remote Operated Vehicle ROV Work Description Underwater Inspection of the Water conductor system of 4X60 MW Chibro Hydroelectric Project by Remote Operated Vehicle ROV NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,10,30,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chibro Pincode 248159 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dhalipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 182.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BiddocumentChibro.pdf Bid Document 3516.85 2 BOQ BOQ_116742.xls BoQ 247.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM MU YV Dhalipur Address Deputy General Manager M and U Yamuna Valley Dhalipur   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data