TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Maintenance and Payment of electrical consumption charges of street lighting on PWD North West Roads under NWED(SH Modification in EPABX SIP Telephony System Based on Server Soft Switch installed at North West Circle office, Punjabi Bagh, Delhi.). in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,685

Value

₹2,84,229

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department Maintenance and Payment of electrical consumption charges of street lighting on PWD North West Roads under NWED(SH Modification in EPABX SIP Telephony System Based on Server Soft Switch installed at North West Circle office, Punjabi Bagh, Delhi. ). in WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,84,229

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M3-M35||EE/M353

Bid Opening Place

Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M3-M35||EE/M353 Tender Reference Number 41Recall/AE/NWED/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297637_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical a) Earnest money in the form of Insurance Surety Bonds. Accounts Payee Demand Draft or bankers .pdf b) Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any Executive Engin .pdf c) Valid contractors registration/enlistment order (for enlisted CPWD contractors only) .pdf d) GST Registration Certificate of the State in which the work is to be taken up, if already obtaine .pdf e) Completion Certificate of work experience issues not below the rank of Executive Engineer for oth .pdf f) Financial information for last five years as Form A (Required Non-CPWD Contractors only). (Scan .pdf g) Bankers certificate as Form B or Net worth certificate as Form B1 (Required for Non-CPWD Con .pdf h) Undertaking by contractor on his letter head in the following format (Required for both CPWD .pdf i) Undertaking in the form of Affidavit on a judicial stamp paper of Rs. 100 (Attested by Notary Pu .pdf j) PAN as issued by the income tax department (Required for both CPWD Non-CPWD Contractors). .pdf k) Acknowledgement of latest due return filed in GST Department. (Required for both CPWD .pdf l) Integrity Pact signed by the bidder in the presence of two witnesses (Required for both CPWD .pdf m) Affidavit regarding similar work on a stamp paper of Rs. 10 duly attested by Notary Public .pdf n) The bidders are requested to upload their current correspondence address, phone number .pdf o) Letter of Transmittal as per NIT (For CPWD Non-CPWD Contractor) .pdf p) Copy of valid electrical license (For CPWD Non-CPWD Contractor). (If CPWD registered .pdf q) Copy of schedule of Quantity of final bill of similar work. (Required for non-CPWD Contractor onl .pdf r) The firm shall submit an undertaking that if I will come lowest then I will submit following alon .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,685 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E) EMD Payable At PWD EMD M-353, ISBT, Kashmere Gate, delhi     Work Item Details Title Maintenance and Payment of electrical consumption charges of street lighting on PWD North West Roads under NWED(SH Modification in EPABX SIP Telephony System Based on Server Soft Switch installed at North West Circle office, Punjabi Bagh, Delhi.). Work Description Maintenance and Payment of electrical consumption charges of street lighting on PWD North West Roads under NWED(SH Modification in EPABX SIP Telephony System Based on Server Soft Switch installed at North West Circle office, Punjabi Bagh, Delhi.). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,84,229 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Punjabi Bagh, Delhi Pincode 110026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 1173.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396573.xls BOQ41Recall 238.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Engineer (E ) Address Assistant Engineer (E) North West, Elect. Sub Divn.-III, PWD Mukarba Chowk, Delhi-110033.   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data