TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Nagar Panchayat Madhuban mau ward n 14 me avasthit kulki devi mandir me avsthapana svidhao ka vikas kary in MAU, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,66,040

Value

₹1,32,52,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP has released a public tender for Nagar Panchayat Madhuban mau ward N-14 me avasthit kulki devi mandir me avsthapana svidhao ka vikas kary in MAU, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,340

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,32,52,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NP MADHUBAN MAU

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Madhuban Mau

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE NP MADHUBAN MAU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Madhuban Mau Tender Reference Number VANDAN/CMVNY/NJPSY2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1174375_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fees and document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,340] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,340 Fee Payable To NP MADHUBAN MAU Fee Payable At EO NP MADHUBAN MAU Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,66,040 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NP MADHUBAN MAU EMD Payable At EO NP MADHUBAN MAU     Work Item Details Title Nagar Panchayat Madhuban mau ward n 14 me avasthit kulki devi mandir me avsthapana svidhao ka vikas kary Work Description Nagar Panchayat Madhuban mau ward N-14 me avasthit kulki devi mandir me avsthapana svidhao ka vikas kary NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,32,52,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ward No 14 Pincode 221603 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE NP MADHUBAN MAU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2215.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents KulkiMataMandirEstimate.pdf estimate 7292.52 2 BOQ BOQ_2206474.xls boq 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO NP MADHUBAN MAU Address Nagar Panchayat Madhuban mau   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data