TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PROVN OF 01 X 24 MEN LIVING BARRACK WITH BATHROOM OF 288 MED REGT, 75 X CEILING FAN (BLDC), 05 X GEYSER 25 LTRS CAPACITY AND 25 EXHAUST FAN OF 19 MARATHA LI, 04 X WATER GEYSER 25 LTRS CAPACITY IN BLDG NO T-250 OF 202 FD WKSP COY EME AT SECT 1A AND 04 in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,900

Value

₹49,40,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for PROVN OF 01 X 24 MEN LIVING BARRACK WITH BATHROOM OF 288 MED REGT, 75 X CEILING FAN (BLDC), 05 X GEYSER 25 LTRS CAPACITY AND 25 EXHAUST FAN OF 19 MARATHA LI, 04 X WATER GEYSER 25 LTRS CAPACITY IN BLDG NO T-250 OF 202 FD WKSP COY EME AT SECT 1A AND 04 in SONITPUR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (North)Tezpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES||GE (N) TEZPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE(North)Tezpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES||GE (N) TEZPUR - MES Tender Reference Number GE(N)/TEZ/2026-2027/8302 Tender ID 2026_MES_783390_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of application for bid in Firms letter head .pdf Scan copy of DD/BC. .pdf Scan copy of Enlistment letter .pdf For unenlisted contractor documents as per NIT and tender documents .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration letter alongwith registration number as applicable to be uploaded .pdf Unenlisted firms Affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any Govtdept and 2 yrs annual turnover cert .pdf For un-enlisted firms cost of EMD in the form of FDR .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (North)Tezpur Fee Payable At GE (North)Tezpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (North)Tezpur EMD Payable At GE (North)Tezpur     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF 01 X 24 MEN LIVING BARRACK WITH BATHROOM OF 288 MED REGT, 75 X CEILING FAN (BLDC), 05 X GEYSER 25 LTRS CAPACITY AND 25 EXHAUST FAN OF 19 MARATHA LI, 04 X WATER GEYSER 25 LTRS CAPACITY IN BLDG NO T-250 OF 202 FD WKSP COY EME AT SECT 1A AND 04 Work Description PROVN OF 01 X 24 MEN LIVING BARRACK WITH BATHROOM OF 288 MED REGT, 75 X CEILING FAN (BLDC), 05 X GEYSER 25 LTRS CAPACITY AND 25 EXHAUST FAN OF 19 MARATHA LI, 04 X WATER GEYSER 25 LTRS CAPACITY IN BLDG NO T-250 OF 202 FD WKSP COY EME AT SECT 1A AND 04 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,40,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE(North)Tezpur Pincode 784501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE(North)Tezpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 578.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuemnts8302.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1984.52 2 BOQ BOQ_877723.xls BOQ 2607.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CRITICAL DATES Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE(North)Tezpur Address GE(North)Tezpur Solmara PO-Dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam - 784501   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data