TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 01(e)/BZP/Group Maintenance/2026-27 - 2nd Call in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹9,308

Value

₹4,65,422

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS Group Maintenance of Civil Works at Bardhaman Zoological Park in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - BURDWAN

Bid Opening Place

Divisional Forest Office, Burdwan Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - BURDWAN Tender Reference Number 01(e)/BZP/Group Maintenance/2026-27 - 2nd Call Tender ID 2026_DOFR_1039396_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 RTGS/NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) .pdf The NIT to be signed each page and submitted. .pdf Section B (All forms and Original Affidavit for NIT Annexure-Y) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,308 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ex-Officio Director, Bardhaman Zoological Park EMD Payable At Burdwan     Work Item Details Title 01(e)/BZP/Group Maintenance/2026-27 - 2nd Call Work Description Group Maintenance of Civil Works at Bardhaman Zoological Park NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,65,422 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bardhaman Zoological Park, Burdwan Pincode 713104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Divisional Forest Office, Burdwan Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice and Terms and Condition and other related documents. 397.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SanctionedEstimateofGroupMaintenance.PDF Estimate 13993.94 2 BOQ BOQ_2552575.xls BOQ 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Miss. Sanchita Sharma, IFS Address Office of the Ex-Officio Director, Bardhaman Zoological Park and Divisional Forest Officer, Burdwan Division, Ramnabagan, Rajbati, Purba Bardhaman, 713104.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,65,422

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex-Officio Director, Bardhaman Zoological Park

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3