TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Cartridge for CD4 Machine (PIMA) in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:40 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹15,750

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:40 am
AwardPending

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli has released a public tender for Cartridge for CD4 Machine (PIMA) for State AIDS Control Society in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:20:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Project Director SACS, DNHDD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Organization Chain

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||State Health Society - UTDNH

Bid Opening Place

Silvassa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||State Health Society - UTDNH Tender Reference Number SACS/DNHDD/CST/2023-24/28 Tender ID 2026_UTDNH_8232_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Terms and conditions, scope of work etc. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,750 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Project Director SACS, DNHDD EMD Payable At Dadra and Nagar Haveli     Work Item Details Title Cartridge for CD4 Machine (PIMA) Work Description Cartridge for CD4 Machine (PIMA) for State AIDS Control Society NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Silvassa Pincode 396230 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Silvassa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Terms and conditions, Scope of work etc. 510.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_8425.xls Financial bid 239.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Incharge CPB Address The In-Charge, Central Procurement Branch, Behind Namo Hospital, 4th Floor, Left Wing, Silvassa-396230, Dadra And Nagar Haveli. Phone No. 0260-2990191   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data